Is Creamy home-style vanilla frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Colour (Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura Red), Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Creamy home-style vanilla frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy home-style vanilla frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy home-style vanilla frosting is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


