Is CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg yolk

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND POLYSORBATE 60.

Check CREAMY HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichLunchGarnishing