Is CREAMY HOT SAUCE, CURRY HABANERO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolk powder

cage-free egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, HABANERO PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, AND SODIUM BISULFITE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED CARROT POWDER, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CALCIUM SALTS OF FERMENTED ORGANIC ACIDS, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, POLYLYSINE (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), DRIED TOMATO POWDER.

Check CREAMY HOT SAUCE, CURRY HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY HOT SAUCE, CURRY HABANERO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep