Is CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), EGG YOLK, SALT, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS SULFITES]), CHOPPED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD FLOUR SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepSandwich