Is CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Spices, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Citric Acid, red Pepper Flakes, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Freshness.

Check CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY ITALIAN MADE WITH OLIVE OIL DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BIGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping