Is CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- romano cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ROSEMARY, XANTHAM GUM, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO.
Check CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY ITALIAN WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


