Is CREAMY JALAPENO DIP MIX, CREAMY JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICE, WHEY, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GREEN PEPPER JUICE SOLIDS, VINEGAR SOLIDS.
Check CREAMY JALAPENO DIP MIX, CREAMY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY JALAPENO DIP MIX, CREAMY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


