Is CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED DRESSING, CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus notes with mild sweetness and a silky, spreadable texture dotted by fine dark specks. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for poultry or fish, and as a vegetable dip. Reviewers often praise the fresh flavor and creamy consistency, while some mention inconsistent sweetness or thickness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds Salt, Egg Yolks, Dried Lemon Peel, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Freshness).

Check CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED DRESSING, CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED DRESSING, CREAMY LEMON POPPY SEED is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySpreadableSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping