Is CREAMY LIQUID FRYING SHORTENING Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED.

Check CREAMY LIQUID FRYING SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry