Is CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE TO REDUCE FOAMING.
Check CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY LIQUID SHORTENING, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


