Is Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free eggs

cage free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango Pieces, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)

Check Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking