Is Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • decoration fresh cream
  • ice cream whole milk

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango Pieces, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)

Check Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking