Is Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cake unbleached flour
cake unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree, Mango Pieces, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)
Check Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Mango Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


