Is CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED ALMOND BUTTER WITH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED WITH NATURAL VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds are milled smooth with pure maple sugar and natural vanilla flavor to create our almond butter with maple
- dry roasted unblanched almonds
roasted almonds are milled smooth with pure maple sugar and natural vanilla flavor to create our almond butter with maple
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Pure Maple Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Roasted Almonds Are Milled Smooth With Pure Maple Sugar And Natural Vanilla Flavor To Create Our Almond Butter With Maple And Vanilla
Check CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED ALMOND BUTTER WITH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED WITH NATURAL VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED ALMOND BUTTER WITH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED WITH NATURAL VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED ALMOND BUTTER WITH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED WITH NATURAL VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


