Is CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted unblanched almonds
dry roasted unblanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS, PURE MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MAPLE SWEETENED MAPLE ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


