Is Creamy marzipan dream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • marzipan

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marzipan* (20%) (ALMONDS, Raw Cane Sugar*, Invert Sugar*, Water, Ethanol*), Corn Syrup*, Chocolate* (20%) (Cocoa Mass*, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla*), Corn Powder*, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter*. *From organic agriculture.

Check Creamy marzipan dream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking