Is Creamy milk chocolate bar Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour)
Check Creamy milk chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy milk chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy milk chocolate bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


