Is Creamy milk chocolate bar Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour)
Check Creamy milk chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy milk chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy milk chocolate bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


