Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- natural flavors
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


