Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground roasted peanuts

ground roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go