Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy sweetness balanced by a light, airy crunch; often enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or portioned indulgence. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, convenient size for sharing, and occasional packaging inconsistencies. Serves as a compact, grab-and-go option for casual snacking occasions and quick treats for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley, Salt), Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking