Is CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural flavor
- enzymes
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cream, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures (Contains Barley), Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY MOZZARELLA SAUCE, CREAMY MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


