Is Creamy Mushroom Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat soybean oil
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta: Wheat Flour, Tapioca Modified Starch, Soy Protein (concentrate, isolate), Chickpea Powder, Wheat Gluten, Less than 2% of Salt, Glycine, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides Sauce: Water, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Wheat Soybean Oil, Onion, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Dextrin, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Less than 2% of Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Food Modified Starch, Acid Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Meat Flavor, Rice Powder, Glucose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Milk Flavor, Lactococcus powder inactive, Lecithin, Black Pepper Powder, Less than 2% of Sugar, Artificial Milk Flavor, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Parsley, Glucose, Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metaphosphate, Tocopherols Flake: Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Dried White Mushroom
Check Creamy Mushroom Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Mushroom Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


