Is CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Orange Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY ORANGE & CREAM LOW-FAT YOGURT TUBES, CREAMY ORANGE DREAMY is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go