Is CREAMY ORANGE ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, CREAMY ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a pasteurized milk
organic grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures
Check CREAMY ORANGE ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, CREAMY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ORANGE ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, CREAMY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


