Is CREAMY ORANGE TASTE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
- high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial flavor
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM, BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CREAMY ORANGE TASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ORANGE TASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


