Is Creamy Original Ripple Plant-Based Milk Oatmilk + Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, MAGNESIUM.
Check Creamy Original Ripple Plant-Based Milk Oatmilk + Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Original Ripple Plant-Based Milk Oatmilk + Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


