Is CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU Tree Nut Free?

Description
Silky, mildly savory slices with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that melt evenly when heated. Commonly layered in sandwiches, burgers, or folded into warm bowls and stir-fries for added richness. Reviewers often note reliable meltability and balanced flavor, while some mention preference differences in creaminess and texture across purchase experiences overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, mildly savory slices with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that melt evenly when heated. Commonly layered in sandwiches, burgers, or folded into warm bowls and stir-fries for added richness. Reviewers often note reliable meltability and balanced flavor, while some mention preference differences in creaminess and texture across purchase experiences overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Fermented Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract (Antioxidant Used as A Preservative), Beta Carotene Color
Check CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


