Is Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat pasta

wheat pasta

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Milk, Parmesan Cheese, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dried Parsley, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract

Check Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch