Is Creamy Peanut Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt, Molasses.

Check Creamy Peanut Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Peanut Butter 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep