Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fresh roasted peanuts

fresh roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED,SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, VANILLA.

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast