Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar-based Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids and Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and/or Cottonseed Oil), Salt), Peanut Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin)

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful