Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol, Peanuts, Water, Peanut Flour, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Peanut And Soy, , Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg Products
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


