Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread offering a mild roasted flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly used on bread, toast, in sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Customers note consistent spreadability and a rich, even texture; some reviews mention stickiness or thicker consistency in cooler temperatures and occasional concerns about jar size and lid integrity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED/COTTONSEED), AND SALT

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping