Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety spread with a rich, slightly sweet-savory flavor and uniform creamy texture that spreads easily on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Common uses include smoothies, baking, and sauces. Customer reviews note consistent smoothness, good spreadability, versatility, and some comments about jar size, packaging, and occasional delivery timing concerns, minor delays.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety spread with a rich, slightly sweet-savory flavor and uniform creamy texture that spreads easily on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Common uses include smoothies, baking, and sauces. Customer reviews note consistent smoothness, good spreadability, versatility, and some comments about jar size, packaging, and occasional delivery timing concerns, minor delays.
Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN), SALT, MOLASSES.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


