Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, spreadable spread with a rich, mildly sweet and savory flavor profile, offering a cohesive, smooth texture that glides on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Commonly used in baking, smoothies, and as a dip for fruit. Reviewers frequently mention consistent spreadability, velvety mouthfeel, and reliable texture across many serving occasions regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, spreadable spread with a rich, mildly sweet and savory flavor profile, offering a cohesive, smooth texture that glides on toast, sandwiches, and crackers. Commonly used in baking, smoothies, and as a dip for fruit. Reviewers frequently mention consistent spreadability, velvety mouthfeel, and reliable texture across many serving occasions regularly.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, AND MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


