Is Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains less than 2% of: Calcium Caseinate, Rice Starch, Salt, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor.

Check Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go