Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

Description
These bars offer a pronounced peanut butter flavor with a creamy, spread like mouthfeel and a slightly chewy interior. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, occasional graininess, and variation in sweetness. Used as a portable snack, afternoon pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite, they are valued for convenience, consistency and quick enjoyment regularly.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a pronounced peanut butter flavor with a creamy, spread like mouthfeel and a slightly chewy interior. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, occasional graininess, and variation in sweetness. Used as a portable snack, afternoon pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite, they are valued for convenience, consistency and quick enjoyment regularly.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol, Ground Peanuts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


