Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC SPREAD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, nutty flavor and silky mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and dipping. Reviewers often note consistent texture, easy spreadability, and balanced taste; occasional comments mention slight oil separation or thicker batches but overall reliable performance for everyday use and easy portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC SPREAD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC SPREAD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go