Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED OIL) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MINERALS (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER SULFATE), VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID).
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


