Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy peanut butter spread is a delicious and nutritious product made with peanuts. It is easy to make and does not require any stirring. Each serving of this non-GMO spread contains 7g of protein, making it a great source of energy. What sets this spread apart is that it is free of preservatives, ensuring a natural and wholesome taste. Although no information is provided about what people say about the product, its qualities such as being easy to make, high in protein, and preservative-free make it a desirable choice for peanut butter enthusiasts.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy peanut butter spread is a delicious and nutritious product made with peanuts. It is easy to make and does not require any stirring. Each serving of this non-GMO spread contains 7g of protein, making it a great source of energy. What sets this spread apart is that it is free of preservatives, ensuring a natural and wholesome taste. Although no information is provided about what people say about the product, its qualities such as being easy to make, high in protein, and preservative-free make it a desirable choice for peanut butter enthusiasts.
Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


