Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-Glycerides), Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


