Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter swirl

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-Glycerides), Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking