Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable with a rich, toasty flavor, this classic pantry spread offers a velvety mouthfeel and melts into warm toast. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some note occasional oil separation and stickiness around the jar rim during long storage.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable with a rich, toasty flavor, this classic pantry spread offers a velvety mouthfeel and melts into warm toast. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some note occasional oil separation and stickiness around the jar rim during long storage.
Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


