Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, spreadable with a rich, toasty flavor, this classic pantry spread offers a velvety mouthfeel and melts into warm toast. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some note occasional oil separation and stickiness around the jar rim during long storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep