Is CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- pepper jack cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, GRAPE TOMATOES, PENNE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON LACTATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS], CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], UNSALTED BUTTER**, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]). VEGETABLE OIL**, FRY SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA), HOT SAUCE (WATER, PEPPERS [ARBOL & PIQUIN], SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC CLOVES
Check CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


