Is MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN Lactose Free?

Description
Knorr Fiesta Sides Mexican Rice is a flavorful rice and pasta blend side dish that enhances meals with its delicious taste. Made with enriched noodles and wheat flour, it also contains niacin, which is enriched, and thiamin mononitrate, a form of vitamin B1. People enjoy the flavor of this pasta and find it versatile for making burritos and side dishes. Additionally, the pasta is filling and tastes great, making it a popular choice among consumers. This Mexican rice pasta blend with bell pepper Mexican seasoning provides a delightful addition to any meal.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Knorr Fiesta Sides Mexican Rice is a flavorful rice and pasta blend side dish that enhances meals with its delicious taste. Made with enriched noodles and wheat flour, it also contains niacin, which is enriched, and thiamin mononitrate, a form of vitamin B1. People enjoy the flavor of this pasta and find it versatile for making burritos and side dishes. Additionally, the pasta is filling and tastes great, making it a popular choice among consumers. This Mexican rice pasta blend with bell pepper Mexican seasoning provides a delightful addition to any meal.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [WHEAT AND DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT* (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT TO PROTECT QUALITY), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CILANTRO*, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CHICKEN BROTH*, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND EXTRACT OF TURMERIC(FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT MILK*, SOY LECITHIN. *DRIED MAY CONTAIN SULFITES. MRP#: 83276478
Check MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


