Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP CUPS, CREAMY RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
cultured lowfat buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, ONION*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY*.
Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP CUPS, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH DRESSING + DIP CUPS, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


