Is CREAMY RANCH VIDALIA ONION SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- spices and natural vegetable gum
spices and natural vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE VEGETABLE OIL, FRESH VIDALIA® ONIONS (14% OF TOTAL INGREDIENTS), VINEGAR, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, SALT, CHEESE, SPICES AND NATURAL VEGETABLE GUM.
Check CREAMY RANCH VIDALIA ONION SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH VIDALIA ONION SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


