Is CREAMY RED BELL PEPPER SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (VINE-RIPENED PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM, TOMATO PUREE (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES AND SALT), WATER, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA.

Check CREAMY RED BELL PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping